FACE

 

Who is RealSaitou?

NICK NAME
RealSaitou
REAL NAME
Wataru Saito
E-MAIL
saitouw@gmail.com
URL
http://degenerate.ws/
LIVE IN
Katsushika, Tokyo, Japan
(Torasan and Kochikame's town!)
AGE
23 years old
BIRTHDAY
March 7th, 1983 (Mon)
JOB ?
A student of graduate school
FAVORITES
DEC (digital), Monja-yaki,
Tetsuya Komuro (globe), DENKI Groove,
Utada Hikaru, Joe Hisaishi
HATE
Eggplants, etc...
 

 

What computer is RealSaitou using?

"prescott" - original machine
CPU : Pentium 4 2.8EGHz (Prescott, Hyper-Threading)
RAM : 1GB (PC3200/DDR400, Dual Channnel DDR)
HDD : 80GB + 160GB
Drive : CD-R/RW, DVD-R/RW Drive
VGA : Matrox Millennium G550 (32MB)
OS : Windows XP Professional
DIGITAL Personal Workstation 500au
CPU : Alpha 21164a (EV56) 500MHz
RAM : 384MB
HDD : 4GB
Drive : CD-ROM Drive
VGA : PowerStorm 4D10T (ELSA Gloria Synergy, 8MB)
OS : Red Hat Linux 7.2 for Alpha
DIGITAL HiNote Ultra 2000
CPU : MMX Pentium 166MHz
RAM : 48MB
HDD : 4GB
Drive : CD-ROM Drive
VGA : CT65554 (2MB)
OS : Windows 98 Second Edition
Apple LC 575
CPU : 68LC040 33MHz
RAM : 12MB
HDD : 300MB
Drive : CD-ROM Drive
VRAM : 1MB
OS : Talk 7.1
DIGITAL Celebris GL6200 ST
CPU : PentiumPRO 200MHz
RAM : 32MB
HDD : None ^^;
Drive : CD-ROM Drive
VGA : Matrox Millennium (2MB)
DIGITAL HiNote Ultra CT475
CPU : 486DX4 75MHz
RAM : 24MB
HDD : 1GB
VGA : CT45545 (1MB)
OS : MS-DOS & Windows for Workgroups 3.11
DIGITAL Personal Workstation 200i
CPU : PentiumPRO 200MHz x 2
RAM : 192MB
HDD : 4GB
Drive : CD-ROM Drive
VGA : S3 Savage4 (32MB)
OS : -
NEC PC-8801 FH
RETIRED
NEC PC-9801 BX3 (2)
RETIRED
"millennium" - original machine
CPU : Celeron 733MHz
RAM : 256MB
HDD : 60GB
Drive : DVD-ROM Drive
VGA : ATi Rage128 (32MB)
OS : TurboLinux 7 Workstation
TOSHIBA Libretto 50
CPU : Pentium 75MHz
RAM : 32MB
HDD : 6GB
Drive : CD-ROM Drive
VGA : CT65550 (1MB)
OS : Windows 98 Second Edition
NEC mobio NX
RETIRED
NEC PC-9801 BX3 (1)
CPU : Am5x86 133MHz
RAM : 24MB
HDD : 700MB
VGA : Trident (4MB)
OS : MS-DOS 6.2 & Windows 3.1, Windows 95
 

 


B A C K


(C) Copyright 1997-2003 RealSaitou